Use the information below to answer this question A B C Balance Sheet as at 31/12/2004 ₦ Share capital 200,000 Reserves 100,000 Long term liabilities 40,000...

Assessment: JAMB UTME - Commerce - 2021 Subject: Commerce

Question 1 Report

Use the information below to answer this question

A B C Balance Sheet as at 31/12/2004

₦
Share capital200,000
Reserves100,000
Long term liabilities40,000
Current liabilities30,000
370,000
₦
Fixed assets180,000
Investment100,000
Current assets50,000
Fictitious assets40,000
370,000

What is the capital employed?

Answer Details
No official explanation is available for this question at this time. Please check contributions posted by others below. If you can provide an explanation to help other student learn

Download The App On Google Playstore

Everything you need to excel in your exams

Green Bridge CBT Mobile App
Personalized AI Learning Chat Assistant
200,000+ Exam Questions Across IGCSE, JAMB, WAEC & NECO
Over 3,900 Lesson Notes
Offline Support - Learn Anytime, Anywhere
Green Bridge Timetable
Literature Summaries & Potential Questions
Track Your Performance & Progress
In-depth Explanations for Comprehensive Learning